Simple Assault (M2)
Harassment (M2)
Criminal Mischef (M3)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Halley Hopkins, F/18, of Doylestown, PA, was arrested following police dispatch to 114 N. Main Street in Doylestown Borough for a domestic disturbance in progress. Hopkins engaged in a verbal argument escalating it to a physical altercation when she punched the victim in the eye. Hopkins then took the victim’s phone and threw it on the sidewalk and smashed it. Hopkins was arraigned, bail set at $10,000 unsecured. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
114 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210628M9907