Simple Assault
criminal mischief
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Assault, Criminal Mischief, 7:06 pm, Friday, March 20, 2020, 100 block N. Main Street, Doylestown Borough – Jennifer D. Fulton, F/47, of Doylestown, PA, was arrested for the above offenses after police responded to a domestic in progress. Fulton punched the victim several times in the face and broke a glass window. Fulton was arraigned, bail set at 10% of $20,000 with restrictions and remanded to Bucks County Prison.
Location
N. Main Street
Apt A
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2020
Reference ID
20200320M4638