Access Device Fraud (F3)
Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
178 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Clifton Fleming, M/48, of Philadelphia, PA, turned himself in on December 3, 2020 on an Active Arrest Warrant from an incident taking place on October 18, 2020. Fleming stole the victim’s wallet from her purse while the victim was dining at Pag’s Pub in Doylestown Borough. The wallet contained $250 cash and credit cards that were later used fraudulently in excess of $1,500. Fleming was arraigned, bail set at 10% $50,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Additional detainer was placed on Fleming for an Active Arrest Warrant of out Maryland. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
72 W. State Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2020
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
20201018M6016