Simple Assault (M2)
Harassment (M3)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Anthony Michael Dean, M/27, of Doylestown was arrested on February 19, 2023 on the above charges following police dispatch to a domestic disturbance in the Starbucks parking lot located at 10 North Main Street in Doylestown Borough. Witnesses reported Dean and the victim arguing when Dean punched the victim with a closed fist knocking the victim to the ground. When the victim tried to get up, Dean pushed the victim back to the ground. Dean was arraigned, bail set $10,000 unsecured and released. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
10 North Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20230219M2713