(1 count) Burglary (F1)
(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
(1 count) Receiving stolen Property (F3)
(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F3)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Vincent Cooper turned himself in to CBRPD and was arraigned on September 3, 2021. Cooper was released on $50,000 unsecured bail with restrictions.The Arrest Warrant is no longer active.Below is the original arrest warrant details and description of incident.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Vincent L. Cooper, M/40, Philadelphia, PA. Cooper is wanted in connection with an incident on August 12,2021, at Harborview Rehabilitation, Doylestown Borough. Video surveillance shows Cooper entering the kitchen, overflowing the sink and coffee maker, throwing trash on the floor and stealing several items belonging to the facility. He is also seen entering the kitchen office and taking personal items belonging to a staff member. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Vincent L. Cooper to submit a tip using the button below or call 215-345-4143. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
432 Maple Avenue
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2021