Indecent Assault Person Unconscious (M1)
Indecent Assault (M2)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
Walter Howard Burns, M/53, of Doylestown PA, turned himself in on December 8, 2020 on charges related to incident taking place on October 3, 2020 at the Harborview Care & Rehab Center located in Doylestown PA. Burns, a Certified Nurse Assistant employed by Harborview at the time of the incident, allegedly had indecent contact with the victim while he slept at 3AM in the patient’s room at the facility. Burns was arraigned and released on $25,000 bail, unsecured with conditions. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
432 Maple Avenue
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2020
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
20201003M5274