Simple Assault
Harassment
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Jennifer Lauren Biggs, F/32, was arrested for the above charges when officers responded to a domestic in progress on the 400 block of Linden Avenue, Doylestown Borough on February 5, 2022. Biggs was throwing and breaking items and bit the victim on the face causing injury. She was taken into custody, arraigned, bail set at $30,000 with restrictions, and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Linden Avenue
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2022
Reference ID
20220205M1548