Possess Firearm w/Manufacturer Number Altered (F2)
Firearms not to be carried w/o license (F3)
Possession controlled substance (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Christopher Nasir Barrett, M/19, of Elkins Park, PA, was arrested on December 2, 2021 for the listed charges following a traffic stop for tinted windows on 400 block of N. Main Street in Doylestown Borough. The Officer observed what appeared to be illegal substances in the vehicle and asked Barrett to step out of the vehicle. Upon police receiving consent to search, illegal substances and paraphernalia were found. In addition, a loaded hangun with altered serial number was found under the front passenger seat. Barrett was arraigned, bail set at 10% of $50,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
485 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2021
Reference ID
20211202M8243