Simple Assault
(1) Count Simple Assault; Harassment
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police were dispatched to a residence on Harvey Avenue for a domestic disturbance at approximately 2321 hours. Shanna Barr allegedly struck another female on the head with a blunt object, following a physical altercation, causing visible injury to the victim's face and laceration to back of head. Barr was arraigned before Judge Benz, bail was set at 10% of $10,000, and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2018
Reference ID
20181122M1507