(1 Count) Terroristic Threats with Intent to Terrorize Another (M1)
(1 Count) Terroristic Threats Cause Serious Public Inconvenience(M1)
(1 count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
(! Count) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Eyes
Hazel
Jeffrey William Arnold, M/48, Doylestown, PA, was arrested on the above charges after police responded to a road rage incident. The victim told police that Arnold was tailgating him before pulling up along side him where a verbal argument ensued. Arnold pulled out a firearm telling the victim to watch their back and then he fled the scene. Arnold was located at his residence, taken into custody, arraigned, and bail was set at $75,000 unsecured with conditions.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
N. Clinton Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20220211M1894