  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
  • Department Office Information
  • Stuart J. Woods
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Payments
  • Medical Return Drop-Box
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Submit Online Report
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Richland TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Township Police Department Homepage
Richland Township Police Department Logo

Richland Township Police Department

Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
    • Stuart J. Woods
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Payments
    • Medical Return Drop-Box
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Richland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

olliestoyota.png
olliesbluetoyota.png

59-22-06273 Criminal Mischief/Theft

Details Map

On October 4, 2022, the Richland Township Police Department was dispatched to the Attempted Theft of Merchandise, with the actor fleeing after she damage the store door.  It appears as though the actor tried to leave through the entrance and caused damage to the door.

The actor is described as female, white with brown or auburn hair.  She is operating a Blue Toyota Corolla.  Please take a look at this pictures.  If you can identify the women in the picture or if you know who owns this car, please contact Detective John Burke or Officer Zac Herb at 215-536-9500 or use the submit a tip button on this website.

Location

Ollies Bargain Outlet
725 South West End Blvd
Quakertown, PA 18951

Date

Oct 4, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 5th, 2022
olliestoyota.png
olliesbluetoyota.png
Submit a Tip
Richland TWP PD
229 California Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Richland TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Richland Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.