  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
  • Department Office Information
  • Stuart J. Woods
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Payments
  • Medical Return Drop-Box
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Submit Online Report
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Richland TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Township Police Department Homepage
Richland Township Police Department Logo

Richland Township Police Department

Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
    • Stuart J. Woods
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Payments
    • Medical Return Drop-Box
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Richland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

59-21-06566, Theft

Details Map

RTPD was dispatched on 11/23/21 to the Penn Center Plaza Shopping Center at 283 N West End Blvd for a report of catalytic converters stolen from vehicles parked at the property. There were a total of three vehicles affected, one Chevrolet and two Ford work vans. One vehicle had both of the catalytic converters removed, while attempts were made on the other two causing damage to the converters but the converters were unable to be removed. The reported incident occurred sometime between 1800 hours on 11/22/21 to 0700 hours on 11/23/21.

Anyone with information about this theft should contact Officer Joshua Fonseca at 215-536-9500 or by email at joshuaf@richlandtownshippd.org.

Location

283 North West End Blvd
Quakertown, PA 18951

Date

Dec 7, 2021

Created Dec 7th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Richland TWP PD
229 California Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Richland TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Richland Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.