  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
  • Department Office Information
  • Stuart J. Woods
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Payments
  • Medical Return Drop-Box
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Submit Online Report
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Richland TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Township Police Department Homepage
Richland Township Police Department Logo

Richland Township Police Department

Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
    • Stuart J. Woods
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Payments
    • Medical Return Drop-Box
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Richland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

counter4.png
counter3.png
counter2.png
counter1.jpg

59-21-01762 Counterfeit Currency

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department, Bucks County, PA, is investigating a report of counterfeit currency that was used at the GIANT food store on 04/06/21 at 1430 hours. There are 4 suspects who entered the store and bought small items and used a counterfeit $20 bill to pay. The first suspect is a black male, large build, wearing a brown camo hat, a blue shirt with an "A" logo on the front, blue jeans, and tan boots. The second suspect is a white female, heavy set, with long black hair, wearing a blue dress, white sandals, and carrying a purse. The third suspect is a black male, skinny build, and is wearing a gray hat, black/camo zip up jacket with a white shirt underneath, and black/camo pants, with white sneakers. The fourth suspect is a black male, seen wearing a black beanie, navy blue zip up jacket and a black shirt underneath, and navy blue sweat pants, and navy blue shoes. All four suspects were seen leaving a white SUV.  Anyone who has any information on these subjects should contact Officer Brian Maehrer, RTPD at (215) -536-9500 or brianm@richlandtownshippd.org.

Location

Giant Food Store
901 South West End Blvd
Quakertown

Date

Apr 6, 2021

Created Apr 12th, 2021
counter4.png
counter3.png
counter2.png
counter1.jpg
Submit a Tip
Richland TWP PD
229 California Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Richland TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Richland Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.