  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
  • Department Office Information
  • Stuart J. Woods
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Payments
  • Medical Return Drop-Box
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Submit Online Report
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Richland TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Township Police Department Homepage
Richland Township Police Department Logo

Richland Township Police Department

Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
    • Stuart J. Woods
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Payments
    • Medical Return Drop-Box
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Richland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

ptz_-_exterior_ap_2050_2_15_2021_1_06_55_pm_est.jpg
subject_1_quakertown.jpg
vehicle.jpg
exit_-_vestibule_ap_423_2_15_2021_1_18_05_pm_est.jpg
subject_2_quakertown.jpg

59-21-01206 Attempt to identify

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is investigating a retail theft that occurred on 3/3/21 at the Target store on N West End Blvd in Richland Township, Bucks County. Two black male suspects entered the store at 2049 hours. Suspect one was wearing a blue Sixers jacket and black pants, and selected 17 packages of Lumify eye drops. Subject two who was wearing a black hooded sweatshirt and kahki pants went to the electronics section and selected a TCL 40" TV, a Vizio 40" TV and a LG soundbar. The males then exited the store with the merchandise at 2055 hours for a total value of $946.80.

The males fled the area in a black Toyota Camry bearing an unknown registration.  Anyone with information on either actor should call RTPD at 215-536-9500, or the anonymous tip line at 215-536-6967, or the Submit a Tip button on Crimewatch.

There are pictures attached from two different thefts in two different locations.

Location

Target
610 North West End Blvd
Quakertown, PA 18951

Date

Mar 3, 2021

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 24th, 2021
subject_1_quakertown.jpg
vehicle.jpg
subject_2_quakertown.jpg
Submit a Tip
Richland TWP PD
229 California Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Richland TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Richland Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.