  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
  • Department Office Information
  • Stuart J. Woods
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Payments
  • Medical Return Drop-Box
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Submit Online Report
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Richland TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Township Police Department Homepage
Richland Township Police Department Logo

Richland Township Police Department

Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
    • Stuart J. Woods
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Payments
    • Medical Return Drop-Box
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Richland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

59-21-00766 - Identified!

Details Map

Update,  Identified!

The Richland Township Police Department is investigating a retail theft involving the pictured subject and pictured vehicle.  On February 13, 2021 the pictured male entered the store using a motorized scooter.  After selecting merchandise, the actor drove the scooter past the checkout and placed the items in his newer Blue Dodge Ram Pickup truck.  The pictured subject then reentered the store, without the scooter and selected flowers and left the store without paying for the flowers.  Please take a look at the attached pictures and if you know who this person is, please contact the Richland Township Police Department at 215-536-9500, submit a tip on our anonymous tip line at 215-536-6967 or use the submit a tip button on this page.

Location

Giant Food Store
901 South West End Blvd
Quakertown, PA 18951

Date

Feb 13, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 4th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Richland TWP PD
229 California Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Richland TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Richland Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.