  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
  • Department Office Information
  • Stuart J. Woods
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Payments
  • Medical Return Drop-Box
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Submit Online Report
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Richland TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Township Police Department Homepage
Richland Township Police Department Logo

Richland Township Police Department

Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
    • Stuart J. Woods
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Payments
    • Medical Return Drop-Box
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Richland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

walmart.jpg
suspectjeep.png
1155_hours_002.png

59-20-04668

Details Map

UPDATE - The Richland Township police Department is still looking for assistance on this case.  Detectives have found that the operator left in a white Jeep Patriot.  Please see the attached photos, as the one picture shows the front of the vehicle with what appears to be a placard hanging from the rear view mirror(much like the Handicap Placard or for a school or workplace).  And there are specific stickers on the rear windshield. 

Assault - On September 19, 2020 at 1201 hours, the Richland Township Police Department investigated an assault at Walmart.  The pictured male struck a special needs 16-year-old male in the face, immediately leaving the store and fleeing the area in an unknown make white SUV.  Any department with information can reach out to Officer Michael Colahan, 215-536-9500, johnb@richlandtownshippd.org

Location

Walmart
195 North West End Blvd
Quakertown, PA 18951

Date

Sep 19, 2020

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 22nd, 2020 | Updated Nov 25th, 2020
walmart.jpg
suspectjeep.png
1155_hours_002.png
Submit a Tip
Richland TWP PD
229 California Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Richland TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Richland Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.