Drug delivery resulting in death
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On November 10, 2020, Quaran Towns, 33 of Warminster was arrested on a warrant in the death of a 25 year old Richland Township Woman, in 2018. Towns and Amy Koontz, 40 of Quakertown were charged with Drug Delivery resulting in Death and related drug charges. Koontz turned herself in on August 5, 2020. These charges are the result of a two year long investigation with the help of Bucks County Detectives and the Warminster Police Department.
Towns was arraigned and was committed to Bucks County Correctional Facility on $500,000 bail.
Location
Stonegate Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2020
Reference ID
59-20-00863(A)