Reckless Endangering Another Person
Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On August 2, 2021, the Richland Township Police Department responded to the report of a two vehicle crash, with one vehicle leaving the scene of the accident, at the Wawa, located at 600 North West End Blvd. After the investigation was completed, charges were filed against William Russell, 63, of Richland Township, for Endangering another Person, Accidents involving Damage to Attended Vehicle and Leaving the Scene of an Accident.
Location
wawa
600 North West End Blvd
Quakertown, PA 18951
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2021
Reference ID
59-21-03688