(1 count) Burglary
& (1 Count)3921A Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 26, 2024, The Richland Township Police Department has filed charges against Antonio Peguero, 51, of Bethlehem. Charges are pending on multiple other cases. RTPD received reports from multiple businesses along the Rt. 309 corridor of burglaries and thefts involving the removal of tires. Other agencies have charges pending, as well.
Peguero burglarizes businesses and steals tires and rims. Peguero has been known to operate a white Jeep Cherokee or a white Subaru Forester. Anyone with further information or if you were a victim of a similar crime, please contact Officer Nick Costa at 215-536-9500 or at nickc@richlandtownshippd.org.
Location
Quakertown, PA 18951
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2024
Reference ID
59-24-04900