Domestic Violence Simple Assault and Harassment
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On August 27, 2020, the Richland Township Police Department arrested John Mollo, 56, of Quakertown. Mollo was arrested following a domestic dispute and was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment.
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
59-20-04278