Theft By Unlawful Taking
Theft By Deception
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On July 31, 2020, the Richland Township Police Department charged Robert Levins, 28, of Quakertown, with Theft by Unlawful Taking and Theft by Deception, when a theft of cash was discovered by BJs Warehouse.
Location
BJ's Wholesale
616 North West End Blvd.
Quakertown, PA 18951
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
59-20-03790