  • Chief's Message
  • Personnel
  • Calendar
Divisions
  • CRISIS INTERVENTION TEAM (CIT)
  • DUI TASK FORCE
  • TRUCK ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE
  • BIKE PATROL
  • Youth Aid Panel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Application for Dumpster or POD
  • Business emergency contact / Alarm notification
  • Pennsylvania Disability Parking Placard Application
  • RESIDENTIAL ALARM FORM
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting or peddling
  • Special Events Form
  • Temporary Vacant House Form
SERVICES
  • Fingerprinting
  • Ambulance Squad
  • Fire Department
  • Fees
  • MEDICATION DISPOSAL
Megan's LawOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Newtown Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief James J. Sabath
newtownboroughpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Newtown Borough Police Department Homepage
Newtown Borough Police Department Logo

Newtown Borough Police Department

Chief James J. Sabath
newtownboroughpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Personnel
    • Calendar
  • Divisions
    • DUI TASK FORCE
    • BIKE PATROL
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RESIDENTIAL ALARM FORM
    • RTK Request
    • Soliciting or peddling
    • Special Events Form
    • Temporary Vacant House Form
  • SERVICES
    • Fingerprinting
    • Ambulance Squad
    • Fire Department
    • Fees
    • MEDICATION DISPOSAL
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Newtown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newtown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

vandalism1.jpg
vandalism2.jpg
vandalism3.jpg
vandalism4.jpg
vandalism5.jpg

Vandalism (Attempt to identify)

Details Map

This agency is looking for help in identifying the two pictured males relating to a vandalism incident that occurred on September 30th 2019 between 0230hrs and 0300hrs.

Suspect #1:  white male wearing a black backwards hat, black shirt, black shorts, black shoes and black socks.

Suspect #2:  white male with longer dark hair behind his ears, light colored jeans and shoes, a black shirt, a watch and necklace.

Please contact this agency or leave a tip if you have any information that can assist us in our investigation.

Location

5 North State Street
32 South State Street
Newtown, PA 18940

Date

Sep 30, 2019

Reference ID

51-19-0062

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Oct 1st, 2019
vandalism1.jpg
vandalism2.jpg
vandalism3.jpg
vandalism4.jpg
vandalism5.jpg
Submit a Tip
Newtown Borough PD
22 Liberty St
Newtown, PA 18940
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Newtown Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Newtown Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Newtown Borough Police Department, click the button below.