  • Chief's Message
  • Personnel
  • Calendar
Divisions
  • CRISIS INTERVENTION TEAM (CIT)
  • DUI TASK FORCE
  • TRUCK ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE
  • BIKE PATROL
  • Youth Aid Panel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Application for Dumpster or POD
  • Business emergency contact / Alarm notification
  • Pennsylvania Disability Parking Placard Application
  • RESIDENTIAL ALARM FORM
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting or peddling
  • Special Events Form
  • Temporary Vacant House Form
SERVICES
  • Fingerprinting
  • Ambulance Squad
  • Fire Department
  • Fees
  • MEDICATION DISPOSAL
Megan's LawOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Newtown Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief James J. Sabath
newtownboroughpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Newtown Borough Police Department Homepage
Newtown Borough Police Department Logo

Newtown Borough Police Department

Chief James J. Sabath
newtownboroughpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Personnel
    • Calendar
  • Divisions
    • DUI TASK FORCE
    • BIKE PATROL
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RESIDENTIAL ALARM FORM
    • RTK Request
    • Soliciting or peddling
    • Special Events Form
    • Temporary Vacant House Form
  • SERVICES
    • Fingerprinting
    • Ambulance Squad
    • Fire Department
    • Fees
    • MEDICATION DISPOSAL
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Newtown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newtown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

THEFT (VIDEO ADDED)

Details Map

ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY:

UPDATED:  VIDEO

The Newtown Borough Police Department is investigating a theft that occurred on May 14, 2020 from a residence in the borough.  The actor who committed the theft stole 2 lantern’s from the resident’s front porch.  Actor fled the scene in a white SUV.  Help us identify the actor seen in the attached video.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Please contact us by using the “SUBMIT A TIP” button at the bottom if you are able to identify the actor or any other important information regarding this case. 

Newtown Boro PD - Porch Theft

Location

236 NORTH ELM AVE
NEWTOWN, PA 18940

Date

May 19, 2020

Reference ID

51-20-00722

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Jun 2nd, 2020
Submit a Tip
Newtown Borough PD
22 Liberty St
Newtown, PA 18940
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Newtown Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Newtown Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Newtown Borough Police Department, click the button below.