  • Chief's Message
  • Personnel
  • Calendar
Divisions
  • CRISIS INTERVENTION TEAM (CIT)
  • DUI TASK FORCE
  • TRUCK ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE
  • BIKE PATROL
  • Youth Aid Panel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Application for Dumpster or POD
  • Business emergency contact / Alarm notification
  • Pennsylvania Disability Parking Placard Application
  • RESIDENTIAL ALARM FORM
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting or peddling
  • Special Events Form
  • Temporary Vacant House Form
SERVICES
  • Fingerprinting
  • Ambulance Squad
  • Fire Department
  • Fees
  • MEDICATION DISPOSAL
Megan's LawOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Newtown Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief James J. Sabath
newtownboroughpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Newtown Borough Police Department Homepage
Newtown Borough Police Department Logo

Newtown Borough Police Department

Chief James J. Sabath
newtownboroughpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Personnel
    • Calendar
  • Divisions
    • DUI TASK FORCE
    • BIKE PATROL
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RESIDENTIAL ALARM FORM
    • RTK Request
    • Soliciting or peddling
    • Special Events Form
    • Temporary Vacant House Form
  • SERVICES
    • Fingerprinting
    • Ambulance Squad
    • Fire Department
    • Fees
    • MEDICATION DISPOSAL
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Newtown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newtown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_10.png
screenshot_11.png
screenshot_2.png
screenshot_9.png

RETAIL THEFT ~ HELP US IDENTIFY THIS SUBJECT

Details Map

Newtown Borough, PA ~ The Newtown Borough Police Department is investigating a retail theft that occurred on July 24, 2020 at the Wine and Spirits Store located at 212 South State Street.  The actor who committed the retail theft stole several bottles of Riazul Tequila Anejo.  Help us identify the actor seen in the attached surveillance pictures.  

Please contact us by using the “SUBMIT A TIP” button at the bottom if you are able to identify the actor or any other important information regarding this case.  Newtown Borough Police Department (215) 860-7835

Location

212 SOUTH STATE STREET
NEWTOWN, PA 18940

Date

Jul 24, 2020

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

51-20-0030

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Aug 6th, 2020
screenshot_10.png
screenshot_11.png
screenshot_2.png
screenshot_9.png
Submit a Tip
Newtown Borough PD
22 Liberty St
Newtown, PA 18940
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Newtown Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Newtown Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Newtown Borough Police Department, click the button below.