On April 28th, at or about 6:30am, a passing motorist who was traveling southbound on Easton Road north of Stump Road, located a gray box containing tools used for construction on Easton Road. If anyone is looking for their tools, please contact the Plumstead Township Police Department at 215-766-8741. We will ask that you provide a description of the item(s) prior to them being released.
Location
5854 Easton Road
Pipersville, PA
Incident Date
Apr 28, 2021 @ 6:33 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal