The Plumstead Township Police Department needs your assistance with identifying these two individuals after the exiting the Giant Food Store located at 5859 Easton Road on August 25, 2020, without paying for $176.00 in merchandise. If anyone can identify these two suspects, please contact Corporal Michael Johnson at 215-766-8741 ext. 121.
Location
5859 Easton Road
Pipersville, PA 18947
Date
Aug 25, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2020-6262
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Southeastern