About
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Police Administration
  • Patrol Division
  • Detective Division
  • Accreditation
  • Our Township
  • Mission Statement
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Right To Know Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Residential Alarm Registration
  • Business Alarm Registration Form
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Joseph E. Hanusey III Memorial Scholarship Form
  • License to Peddle or Solicit Application
  • Mass Gathering Application
  • APPLICATION FOR EMPLOYMENT
  • F.I.N.D.S
  • Pet Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
Services
  • Vacation and Home Checks
  • Drug Disposal
  • Safe Exchange Zone
  • Business Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • RESIDENTIAL LOCKBOX PROGRAM
  • Right To Know Request
Specialty Units
  • Crisis Intervention Team
  • Accident Reconstruction
  • Bucks County Major Incident Response Team (M.I.R.T)
  • Central Bucks Special Response Team (CBSRT)
  • D.A.R.E.
  • Motor Carrier Safety Assitance Program (MCSAP)
  • Police Explorers Post 57-08
  • BPAIR
  • Supporting Treatment and Recovery Program (S.T.A.R.)
Community Policing
  • Coffee With A Cop
  • Law Enforcement Night
  • Pack the Patrol Car
  • Shop With A Cop
  • Youth Aid Panel (YAP)
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • District Court Information
  • Abandoned Vehicle FAQ
  • Project Child Safe Gun Locks
  • Push Out The Pusher
  • Identity Theft
  • Fireworks FAQ
  • Victim Support and Assistance
  • Child Abuse and Neglect
  • Mental Health Crisis Services
  • Office Commend/Complaint Form
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Plumstead TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • X Link
Chief David A. Mettin
plumsteadpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Plumstead Township Police Department Homepage
Plumstead Township Police Department Logo

Plumstead Township Police Department

Chief David A. Mettin
plumsteadpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Police Administration
    • Patrol Division
    • Detective Division
    • Accreditation
    • Our Township
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Right To Know Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Mass Gathering Application
    • APPLICATION FOR EMPLOYMENT
    • F.I.N.D.S
    • Pet Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Services
    • Vacation and Home Checks
    • Drug Disposal
    • Safe Exchange Zone
    • Business Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • RESIDENTIAL LOCKBOX PROGRAM
    • Right To Know Request
  • Specialty Units
    • Crisis Intervention Team
    • Accident Reconstruction
    • D.A.R.E.
    • Police Explorers Post 57-08
    • BPAIR
  • Community Policing
    • Coffee With A Cop
    • Law Enforcement Night
    • Pack the Patrol Car
    • Shop With A Cop
    • Youth Aid Panel (YAP)
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • District Court Information
    • Abandoned Vehicle FAQ
    • Push Out The Pusher
    • Identity Theft
    • Fireworks FAQ
    • Child Abuse and Neglect
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Plumstead Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Plumstead Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Suspicious Occurrence

Details Map

UPDATE AS OF 11/15/2021:

The female was identified from this incident. It was determined there was no crime committed and she is home safe with her family. Thank you for the tips!

The Plumstead Township Police Department is attempting to identify the female in this photo regarding a suspicious incident that occurred in the 4400 block of Country View Drive this morning between 2:00AM and 2:30AM. If anyone can identify this female, please contact Detective Mooney at wmooney@plumstead.gov or at 215-766-8741.  

Location

Country View Drive
Doylestown, PA 18902

Date

Nov 8, 2021

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

PT-21-08354

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Nov 8th, 2021 | Updated Nov 15th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Plumstead TWP PD
5186 Stump Road
Pipersville, PA 18947
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Plumstead TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Plumstead Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Plumstead Township Police Department, click the button below.