Retail Theft & Receiving Stolen Property
Age
55
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
July 21, 2022 the Lower Southampton Township Police began to investigate the report of a Retail Theft from the TJ MAXX in Feasterville PA. The theft occurred on July 15, 2022 when a male walked out of the store without paying for numerous articles of clothing.
During this investigation, 52 year old Derrick Thurman of Philadelphia PA was identified as the individual who committed the theft.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Derrick Thurman for Retail Theft and Receiving Stolen Property.
We are asking for the public’s help with locating Derrick Thurman. If you know his whereabouts and are able to assist with his location please contact the Lower Southampton Township Police 215-357-1234 or call 911. You can even submit a TIP.
Location
1500 Desire Ave.
Feasterville, PA 19053
Date Issued
Mar 9, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07107-CR-73-2023
Reference ID
42375
Issuing Authority
MDJ Baranoski 7-1-07
Holding Department
Lower Southampton Police Department