RETAIL THEFT
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 10, 2025, Lower Southampton Township Police responded to TJ Maxx, located at 135 E Street Road, Feasterville, PA 19053, for a report of a retail theft in progress.
Police were notified that the suspect was a repeat offender who was concealing multiple stolen items and had two active retail theft warrants issued by Lower Southampton Police.
The suspect was detained and identified as Ashley MACK, a 34-year-old from Bristol.
MACK was searched incident to arrest, and concealed TJ Maxx merchandise was recovered. A records check also revealed several outstanding warrants, including:
• Abington Township Police Department (Retail Theft Offense)
• Bucks County Sheriff's Office (Failure to Appear – Retail Theft)
• Montgomery County Sheriff's Office (Failure to Appear – Retail Theft)
MACK was arraigned and transported to Bucks County Prison, where she will await multiple preliminary hearings.
Reference Case: 44573
Location
TJ Maxx
135 E Street Road
Feasterville, PA 19053
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
44573