About
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
Services
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • DISTRICT COURT 07-1-02
  • Towns Against Graffiti
Forms
  • TRANSIENT RETAIL BUSINESS/SOLICITING/CANVASSING APPLICATION
Megan's Law
OUR BOROUGH
  • Pay Parking Tickets
  • Visit Bristol Borough
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
bristolboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Borough Police Department Homepage
Bristol Borough Police Department Logo

Bristol Borough Police Department

bristolboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
  • Services
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • DISTRICT COURT 07-1-02
    • Towns Against Graffiti
  • Forms
  • Megan's Law
  • OUR BOROUGH
    • Pay Parking Tickets
    • Visit Bristol Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

2020-3896_corson.jpg
corson_2.jpg

Thefts, Corson & Garden Streets

Details Map

The Bristol Borough Police are investigating several thefts which took place during the early morning hours of September 4, 2020. The incidents took place in the 700 block of Corson Street and the 600 block of Garden Street. Items were taken from vehicles and yards. At one location actors operating a white Chevrolet Silverado  pickup with a silver tool box and an Eagles front license plate, attempted to remove a propane tank with a hand truck from a yard on Garden Street. The vehicle was operated by a white male. This took place at approximately 6:45 am. 

A separate  incident on Corson Street involved the pictured female suspect. At 4:30 am the actor took items from a truck. 

Ring video of female suspect.  https://link.zixcentral.com/u/4d6b9a91/huPqusTu6hGcNGkuKXgf9A?u=https%3A%2F%2Fring.com%2Fshare%2F13917dd9-dda2-43e0-a7b7-bf0429b86856

It is believed the incidents are connected.  Anyone with information is asked to contact Officer Johnson at 215-788-7813 ext 2424.

Location

719 Corson
Bristol, PA 19007

Date

Sep 4, 2020

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Sep 4th, 2020
2020-3896_corson.jpg
corson_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Bristol Borough PD
250 Pond St
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bristol Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bristol Borough Police Department, click the button below.