About
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
Services
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • DISTRICT COURT 07-1-02
  • Towns Against Graffiti
Forms
  • TRANSIENT RETAIL BUSINESS/SOLICITING/CANVASSING APPLICATION
Megan's Law
OUR BOROUGH
  • Pay Parking Tickets
  • Visit Bristol Borough
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
bristolboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Borough Police Department Homepage
Bristol Borough Police Department Logo

Bristol Borough Police Department

bristolboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
  • Services
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • DISTRICT COURT 07-1-02
    • Towns Against Graffiti
  • Forms
  • Megan's Law
  • OUR BOROUGH
    • Pay Parking Tickets
    • Visit Bristol Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Robbery Weapon Shown, Commerce Circle

Details Map

On January 16th at approximately 12:23 pm, Bristol Borough Police responded to the report of an armed robbery which took place in the parking lot of Commerce Circle off of Route 13. The victim reports that he had made arrangements to sell sneakers by the use of the "Offer Up" app. The victim was met by two individuals in the south end of the parking lot. Upon making the transaction, the victim realized that he was being paid with counterfeit currency.  When the victim confronted the subject he displayed a handgun.  The suspects then fled the area.  The suspects were operating a gray 2014 Chevy Impala. 

The first suspect, who brandished a firearm, was described as a black male in his late twenties, 5'- 8", slim build, short hair cut with some facial hair.  He was wearing glasses and a black and red hoodie.The second suspect was described as a black male in his late twenties, 5'-8", thin build, short hair and a gap between his teeth.  Anyone with any information is asked to contact  Officer Elifa Soto or Detective Bill Davis at 215-788-7813

Location

Commerce Circle
Bristol Borough, PA 19007

Date

Jan 16, 2020

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Jan 16th, 2020
Submit a Tip
Bristol Borough PD
250 Pond St
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bristol Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bristol Borough Police Department, click the button below.