About
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
Services
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • DISTRICT COURT 07-1-02
  • Towns Against Graffiti
Forms
  • TRANSIENT RETAIL BUSINESS/SOLICITING/CANVASSING APPLICATION
Megan's Law
OUR BOROUGH
  • Pay Parking Tickets
  • Visit Bristol Borough
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
bristolboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Borough Police Department Homepage
Bristol Borough Police Department Logo

Bristol Borough Police Department

bristolboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
  • Services
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • DISTRICT COURT 07-1-02
    • Towns Against Graffiti
  • Forms
  • Megan's Law
  • OUR BOROUGH
    • Pay Parking Tickets
    • Visit Bristol Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

girard_boat_1.jpg
girard_2.jpg
giradr_3.jpg
girard_4.jpg

Boat /Trailer Theft

Details Map

The Bristol Borough Police are seeking the publics assistance regarding a theft of a boat and trailer investigation.  At approximately 3pm on Tuesday, April 27th, two actors , described as older white males  entered a yard on Corson Street and removed a 15' brown Glass Stream boat and trailer.  The boat also had a 75 hp outboard engine.  Actors were operating a bright red pickup with a cap.  It appears that the truck has a yellow light on the roof of the cab.  The vehicle is also believed to have been in the area of the theft the prior Sunday.  Anyone with information is asked to contact Det. Davis at 215-788-7813 ext 2425.

Location

Corson Street
Bristol, PA 19007

Date

Apr 27, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 29th, 2021
girard_boat_1.jpg
girard_2.jpg
giradr_3.jpg
girard_4.jpg
Submit a Tip
Bristol Borough PD
250 Pond St
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bristol Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bristol Borough Police Department, click the button below.