Aggravated Assault (F-1); Possessing Instruments of Crime (M-1); Simple Assault (M-2); Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M-2)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On June 13, 2020 at approximately 5:50 a.m., Bristol Borough Police were dispatched to a report of a stabbing at 746 Corson St. Upon arrival, officers found a 41 year old female in the apartment with a stab wound to the abdomen. Officer James Ellis located Dennis Chirskoy, age 27, of Levittown in the street near the apartment. Chirskoy was found bleeding with a knife injury to the hand. Officer Ellis determined that Chirskoy was the suspected actor in the stabbing and took him into custody. Det. Davis charged Dennis Chirskoy with Aggravated Assault (F-1), Possessing Instruments of Crime (M-1), Simple Assault (M-2) and Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M-2). He was arraigned before District Justice Corryn Kronnagel, District Court 07-1-11 and his bail was set at $50,000.00 where he was remanded to Bucks County Prison.
Location
no fixed address
Bristol, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2020
Reference ID
2020-2553-24
Disposition
Dennis Chirskoy was arraigned before District Justice Corryn Kronnagel, District Court 07-1-11 where bail was set at $50,000.00, he was remanded to Bucks County Prison
Arraignment Date
Jun 13, 2020
Judge
Corryn Kronnagel
Bail
50000