1 COUNT ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (F3)
1 COUNT THEFT BY DECEPTION (M1)
1 COUNT RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 13th, 2023, at 5:20 AM, Doylestown Township Police responded to the report of a vehicle break-in at a fitness center in their jurisdiction. The rear window of a patron’s vehicle was smashed out, and a wallet was stolen. Subsequently, the patron/victim’s credit card was used to purchase three Vanilla Visa prepaid cards totaling $1,500.00
Doylestown Township Detective Division conducted an extensive investigation and identified Demetrius White as the individual responsible for using $1000.00 of the prepaid cards.
Bedminster Township and Doylestown Township are co-affiants for the arrest warrant due to the victim being a resident of Bedminster Township.
Location
Bedminster, PA
Date Issued
Aug 27, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07303-CR-0000297-2025
Reference ID
Inc. #20250818-4028
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Gambardella
Holding Department
Bedminster Township Police Department