1 COUNT THEFT OF MAIL (M1)
1 COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M1)
1 COUNT RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Monday, June 9th, 2025, Bedminster Township Police responded to the report of a theft of a package from a residence. The homeowner reported that a package they were expecting was delivered by a third-party delivery service. The package was then stolen by the same individual who delivered the package just moments prior.
The subsequent investigation identified Alexander Urena Gonzalez as the delivery driver and subject who stole the package. An effort was made to contact Gonzalez, but was unsuccessful.
If you can provide any information on the whereabouts of Gonzalez, please contact Officer Stephen Pekach at 215-795-2972 ext. 4, or spekach@bedminsterpd.com, or submit a Tip via this Page. You can remain anonymous if you wish. Thank you!
Location
Croft Drive
Dublin Pike
Bedminster, PA 18910
Date Issued
Jul 9, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07303-CR-0000237-2025
Reference ID
Inc. #20250609-2804
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Gambardella
Holding Department
Bedminster Township Police Department