Stolen Tools

Tabs

Case

Bedminster Police were dispatched to a commercial business in Pipersville, to investigate a theft.  It was reported that an unknown person(s) forced entry into a work truck and stole tools.  The theft occurred sometime between Friday, March 10th. and Monday, March 13th.  The following items were stolen: Pro Press, Dewalt Band Saw, Milwaukee 12v batteries, Milwaukee battery charger, and T-Drill.  Total financial loss is in excess of $3,000.00

If you can provide any information on this Theft, please contact Officer Dan Chonko at 215-795-2972 ext. 107 or dchonko@bedminsterpd.com or submit a Tip via this Page.  You can remain anonymous if you wish.  Thank you!

Date: 
Friday, March 10, 2023 - 6:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
Inc. #20230313-1326

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: