1 COUNT POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DISTRIBUTE (F)
1 COUNT CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY (F3)
1 COUNT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
1 COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, August 6th, 2025, a Bedminster Township Patrol Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for motor vehicle violations in the area of Dublin Pike (Route 313) and Bedminster Road (Route 113). An occupant of the vehicle, Craig A Stettler, was found to have an active arrest warrant at the time and was taken into custody.
The roadside investigation, as well as the subsequent investigation, including search warrants, produced a total of more than 50 grams of suspected Methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. As a result, an arrest warrant was issued for Craig A Stettler.
Location
Dublin Pike
Bedminster Road
Bedminster, PA 18910
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
Inc. #20250806-3786
Disposition
Bail was set at 10% of $250,000.00 at the time Craig A Stettler was incarcerated on another matter.
Arraignment Date
Aug 14, 2025
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Gambardella
Bail
250000