1 Count Strangulation (F2)
1 count Simple Assault (M2)
1 count Harassment (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Bedminster Township Police Department arrested Timothy Todd Schulberger on Wednesday, August 28th, 2024.
On Wednesday, August 21st, 2024, Bedminster Township Police were dispatched to the report of a Domestic Assault. As a result of the subsequent investigation, an arrest warrant was issued for Timothy Todd Schulberger. Bedminster Police have made numerous attempts to contact Schulberger, but he is refusing to cooperate.
If you can provide any information on the whereabouts of Schulberger, please contact Officer Dan Chonko at 215-795-2972 ext. 107, or dchonko@bedminsterpd.com, or submit a Tip via this Page. You can remain anonymous if you wish. Thank you!
Location
Old Easton Road
Pipersville, PA 18947
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
Inc. #20240821-4519
Disposition
Bail was set at 10% of $100,000.00 along with other bail conditions. Schulberger was remanded to Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Arraignment Date
Aug 28, 2024
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Gambardella
Bail
100000