1 count Retail Theft (M1)
1 Count Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
1 count Identity Theft (M1)
1 count Access Device Fraud (M2)
1 count Theft of Property (M3)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Bedminster Township Police Department arrested Jennifer Rene Adams, on her outstanding warrant, after conducting a traffic stop for a motor vehicle violation on Friday March 17th, 2023.
Location
431 Dublin Pike
Perkasie, PA 18944
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
Inc. #20230118-298
Disposition
Jennifer Rene Adams bail was set at 50% of $50,000.00 She was remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Arraignment Date
Mar 18, 2023
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Baranoski
Bail
50000