  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Calendar
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • House Check Form
  • Right to Know Request & Policy
  • Alarm Permit
  • Bucks County Protection From Abuse Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
Resources
  • Government Resources
  • Anti-Addiction
  • Crime Prevention Tips
  • Services
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
Our BoroughContact UsOnline ReportingACCIDENT REPORTS
Community Relations
  • Community Relations Program
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Community Events
  • Car Seat Safety Check
  • Victim Advocacy
  • Victim Rights
TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Perkasie Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Robert A. Schurr
perkasiepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Perkasie Borough Police Department Homepage
Perkasie Borough Police Department Logo

Perkasie Borough Police Department

Chief Robert A. Schurr
perkasiepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Calendar
    • Reports
      • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • House Check Form
    • Alarm Permit
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
  • Resources
    • Government Resources
    • Anti-Addiction
    • Crime Prevention Tips
    • Services
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Community Relations
    • Community Relations Program
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Community Events
    • Car Seat Safety Check
    • Victim Advocacy
    • Victim Rights
  • TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Perkasie Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Perkasie Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Accident Investigation

Details Map

Perkasie Borough Police are investigating the report of a red BMW sedan that struck a teenage female on Tuesday 2/7/2023 between 2:15-3:00 p.m. at Ridge Rd. & Park Ave.   The driver reportedly stopped and spoke with the teenager.  Please contact us if you can provide any information.   Thank you.

Location

Ridge Rd. & Park Ave.
Perkasie, PA 18944

Date

Feb 7, 2023

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Feb 9th, 2023
Submit a Tip
Perkasie Borough PD
311 S 9th St
Perkasie, PA 18944
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Perkasie Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Perkasie Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Perkasie Borough Police Department, click the button below.