  • Chief's Message
  • Mission statement
  • Department History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Officer Complaint Form
  • Right To Know Request
  • Solicitation Permits
Megan's Law
Our Region
  • East Rockhill Township
  • West Rockhill Township
Contact Us
Commission Meetings
  • Meeting Minutes
    • 2023 Meeting Minutes
    • 2024 Meeting Minutes
    • 2025 Meeting Minutes
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pennridge Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Paul Dickinson
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pennridge Regional Police Department Homepage
Pennridge Regional Police Department Logo

Pennridge Regional Police Department

Chief Paul Dickinson
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission statement
    • Department History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Officer Complaint Form
    • Right To Know Request
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Region
    • East Rockhill Township
    • West Rockhill Township
  • Contact Us
  • Commission Meetings
    • Meeting Minutes
      • 2023 Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pennridge Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

scrap_crime_1.png
scrap_crime_2.png
scrap_crime_3.png
scrap_crime_4.png

Theft of Scrap Metal

Details Map

On August 7th 2024 the Pennridge Regional Police were dispatched to BKG Company, located on 2990 Clymer Road in West Rockhill Township for a theft of scrap metal. During the overnight and morning hours of July 26th, 27th, and the 28th two unknown actors removed $5400 of scrap metal from the property's parking lot. The scrap metal consisted of Freon Cylinders, AC condensers, AC compressors and various other pieces of scrap metal. Two vehicles were use during the course of the thefts, one is a silver Chevrolet Silverado regular cab with a ladder rack on the rear bed., possibly a 2002 to 2008 model year. The second vehicle was a Dodge Ram 1500 dark colored with damage along the passenger side fenders. Two male suspects are seen on camera, both appear to be white males.  The first male is wearing a red sweatshirt and khaki-colored pants, while the other male is wearing shorts, a baseball cap, with long blonde hair in a ponytail. Anyone with information is asked to contact Ofc. Samantha Adams, at sadams@pennridgepd.org or at 215-257-5104. 

Location

BKG Company Inc
2990 Clymer Ave
Telford, PA 18969

Date

Aug 8, 2024

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Aug 8th, 2024
scrap_crime_1.png
scrap_crime_2.png
scrap_crime_3.png
scrap_crime_4.png
Submit a Tip
Pennridge Regional PD
200 Ridge Rd
Sellersville, PA 18960
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pennridge Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Pennridge Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.