  • Chief's Message
  • Mission statement
  • Department History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Officer Complaint Form
  • Right To Know Request
  • Solicitation Permits
Megan's Law
Our Region
  • East Rockhill Township
  • West Rockhill Township
Contact Us
Commission Meetings
  • Meeting Minutes
    • 2023 Meeting Minutes
    • 2024 Meeting Minutes
    • 2025 Meeting Minutes
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pennridge Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Paul Dickinson
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pennridge Regional Police Department Homepage
Pennridge Regional Police Department Logo

Pennridge Regional Police Department

Chief Paul Dickinson
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission statement
    • Department History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Officer Complaint Form
    • Right To Know Request
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Region
    • East Rockhill Township
    • West Rockhill Township
  • Contact Us
  • Commission Meetings
    • Meeting Minutes
      • 2023 Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pennridge Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

landis_assault.png
landis_2.png
landis_3.png

CASE UPDATE: Assault Landis Market

Details Map

CASE UPDATE:  We have received many tips from citizens and we believe we have a suspect in the case. Officers are working on the case and developing your tips! Thank you for all your tips and information to help us solve this assault. 

On July 25th 2021 at around 4pm the Pennridge Regional Police Department responded to Landis Supermarket for a reported assault in the store. Upon arrival of officers it was found that a 37 year old female was assaulted by an older male. The male entered the store following a road rage incident on N. Main St. and Church Road at the traffic light. According to the victim the male was operating a white colored sedan, unknown make and pulled out in front of her. The victim stated she honked her horn at the vehicle and both vehicles entered the parking lot of the Landis Supermarket. The victim entered the store and began to shop, when the male suspect entered the store, it appears on store surveillance that he is actively looking for the victim. When he finds the female he approaches her and a loud verbal argument occurred. The male then struck the female in the stomach and fled the store on foot. The male is described as being white, in his 60’s, with thinning hair, medium build, wearing glasses and a face mask. The male dressed in a dark green Nike tank top with dark colored shorts, white socks and black sneakers. It is believed that the male lives in the area of the supermarket. The attached photographs are not clear but we are hoping someone may recognize the male. If you are familiar with the male or may have witnessed the incident either in Landis or at the intersection please contact Pennridge Regional Police at 215-257-5104 or Officer Samantha Adams at sadams@pennridgepd.org.

Location

2685 County Line Road
Telford, PA 18969

Date

Jul 25, 2021

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Jul 27th, 2021 | Updated Sep 22nd, 2021
landis_assault.png
landis_2.png
landis_3.png
Submit a Tip
Pennridge Regional PD
200 Ridge Rd
Sellersville, PA 18960
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pennridge Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Pennridge Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.