  • Chief's Message
  • Mission statement
  • Department History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Officer Complaint Form
  • Right To Know Request
  • Solicitation Permits
Megan's Law
Our Region
  • East Rockhill Township
  • West Rockhill Township
Contact Us
Commission Meetings
  • Meeting Minutes
    • 2023 Meeting Minutes
    • 2024 Meeting Minutes
    • 2025 Meeting Minutes
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pennridge Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Paul Dickinson
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pennridge Regional Police Department Homepage
Pennridge Regional Police Department Logo

Pennridge Regional Police Department

Chief Paul Dickinson
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission statement
    • Department History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Officer Complaint Form
    • Right To Know Request
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Region
    • East Rockhill Township
    • West Rockhill Township
  • Contact Us
  • Commission Meetings
    • Meeting Minutes
      • 2023 Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pennridge Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

theft_from_vehicle.png
theft_from_vehicle_1.png

ARREST MADE Theft from Vehicle

Details Map

ARREST HAS BEEN MADE AND THE SUBJECT IS IN CUSTODY. 

The Pennridge Regional Police Department is actively investigating two thefts from vehicles at the Community at Rockhill located at 3250 State Road in West Rockhill Township on Saturday, January 7th, 2023 at approximately 1845 hours. During the thefts, the suspect(s) smashed out a window of both vehicles and stole a purse and a wallet.

On Monday, January 30th, 2023 one of the victims was notified that someone had attempted to cash a check in her name at the Quakertown American Heritage Bank and the Perkasie American Heritage Bank.

Video surveillance shows two individuals driving a newer model silver Toyota RAV4 bearing PA registration (ZTS4967), which comes back to a Dodge Durango out of Philadelphia. It appears the female driver is wearing a blonde wig, attempting to disguise herself as the victim pictured in her license.

Anyone with information regarding the pictured individuals or vehicle/tag, please contact Officer Justyn J. Forrest at jforrest@pennridgepd.org. 

Location

3250 State Road
Sellersville, PA 18960

Date

Jan 7, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Feb 6th, 2023 | Updated Apr 5th, 2023
theft_from_vehicle.png
theft_from_vehicle_1.png
Submit a Tip
Pennridge Regional PD
200 Ridge Rd
Sellersville, PA 18960
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pennridge Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Pennridge Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.