On July 24th 2021 Pennridge Regional Police observed a Black Buick traveling east on State Road. The vehicle had an expired registration plate and a traffic stop was conducted. The operator of the vehicle. Tamera Kilroy exhibited signs of being under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. Tamera Kilroy was asked to perform standardized field sobriety tests, in which she performed poorly. Ms. Kilroy was arrested for DUI.
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210724M2504
Created Jul 26th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pennridge Regional Police Department.