(1 Count) Stalking (M1)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 15th 2021 at approximately 5 pm Pennridge Regional Police responded to the 2500 block of Wellington Way, West Rockhill Township, for a report of suspicious male who had been following a juvenile female. Officers were unable to locate the male but were later called back to the area where they located Chance Jackson. Chance Jackson was found to be wanted out of Montgomery County for drug related charges. Upon investigation by Pennridge Regional Officers, it was found that Chance Jackson had followed the young female to her home and onto her front porch. Jackson was charged with stalking and harassment and was placed in Bucks County Prison on a $250,000.00 bail.
Location
2500 Wellington
Sellersville, PA
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2021