(2) count of Aggravated Assault
(1) count Simple Assault
Terroristic Threats
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Harassment
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Pennridge Regional Police Department responded to the 2500 block of Hill Road, in East Rockhill Township for a report of a domestic disturbance. Officers arrived and encountered Patrick C. Bowen who had answered the front door possessing a rifle. Patrick C. Bowen surrendered to officers and was safely taken into custody. Bowen was arraigned in front of Judge Seaman and given $100,000 bail at 10 percent.
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210711M23358