Recklessly Endangering another Person
Simple Assault
Harassment
Criminal Mischeif
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Pennridge Regional Police Responded to a report of Motor Vehicle Crash at Ridge Road and Lawn Ave. It was reported that the one party was assaulted. Michael Bianchini assaulted the other male operator after he was rear ended. During the course of the assault Bianchini broke the car window and caused a laceration to the facial area of the victim. Bianchini was arraigned by Judge Petrucci and was released on $25,000 unsecured bail.
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210926M3658