Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On July 20th 2021 Pennridge Regional Police located Matthew Cooper & Ramana Atkinson walking in the woods along the Branch Road and Schwenkmill Road. Ramana Atkinson was moving firewood in the woods with the intention of camping and then fishing throughout the night. During the course of the investigation rug paraphernalia was found on in Atkinson's belongings. Charges were filed against her.
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2021
Reference ID
20210721M2456