DUI
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On July 10th 2021 Pennridge Regional Police Department officers stopped a red Nissan in the area of Bethlehem Pike and Ridge Road for failing to stop at a steady red traffic signal. During the course of the vehicle stop officers observed signs of intoxication from the operator. The female operator was arrested for driving under the influence.
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
202107010M2313