Patrol responded to a residence off Bridgetown Pike for a report of an aggravated assault. After further investigation, Nicholas Tart was taken into custody for threatening to stab another subject with a knife. The knife was recovered at the scene. Tart was charged with Aggravated Assault, Possessing Instrument of a Crime and Simple Assault.
Location
Bridgetown Pike Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
54-21-15691
Created Nov 4th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.